Mbah Al

I hate cooking, cleaning, washing clothes, etc. I hate doing house core since I was a kid. Tapi Tiar, setelah aku menikah.. God.. Everything I hate, come back to me, dear..~ cousin of my great grand mother

Aku masih inget banget, sepupunya mbah buyutku bilang gt ke aku disuatu hari ke dua lebaran di rumah masa kecilnya, Jogja, Jakal Km 10, tahun 2004 *kalo nggak salah 2004*. Mbah Al, begitulah aku memanggilnya, menikah dengan warga australia dan menetap di sana. Kalimat di atas diucapkan setelah sebelumnya aku bertanya gimana rasanya tinggal di Aussie dan nggak punya pembantu.

Ternyata oh ternyata, mbah Al benar.. Kekekeke..

3 thoughts on “Mbah Al

  1. heuheuheuheu…

    maklum, hot topic dah kalo dah soal kerjaan rumah. beberapa bulan lagi kayaknya akan jadi berita basi sih buatku. hanya berlaku setahun pertama. :))

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s